TV

  • 2017, Television, Alicia, MOVING ON (SERIES 9), LA Productions, BBC1, Reece Dinsdale
  • 2016, Television, Spider/ Aunt Spiker, ROALD DAHL’S MOST MARVELLOUS BOOK, Talkback Productions, Channel 4, Chris Faith
  • 2005, Television, Julie Hunt, THE MARCHIONESS, Yorkshire Television, Ken Horn
  • 2005, Television, Receptionist, VINCENT, Granada Television, Roger Gartland
  • 2004, Television, Waitress, REALITY BITES, Multi Media Arts, Martin Riley

Stage

  • 2017, Stage, Tortoise, HARE AND TORTOISE UK TOUR, Pied Piper Theatre, Tina Williams
  • 2017, Stage, Puck, A MIDSUMMER NIGHTS DREAM, Feelgood Theatre, Caroline Clegg
  • 2016, Stage, Spider/Aunt Spiker , JAMES AND THE GIANT PEACH, Polka Theatre, Roman Stefanski
  • 2016, Stage, Princess, Wise Woman, SNOW QUEEN, Z Arts/ Cast Doncaster, Jonathan McGrath
  • 2015, Stage, Dorylia, EMERGENCY STORY PENGUIN , Slung Low, Alan Lane
  • 2014, Stage, Spider, JAMES AND THE GIANT PEACH, Watershed Productions, Roman Stefanski
  • 2014, Stage, Jeneba, SKYHAWK, Clwyd Theatre Cymru, Tim Baker
  • 2013, Stage, Alice, ALICE’S ADVENTURES IN WONDERLAND , Polka theatre, Rosamunde Hutt
  • 2013, Stage, Jemima/Miss Smiley , GRANDPA IN MY POCKET-TEAMWORK UK TOUR, Nottingham Playhouse , Rosamunde Hutt
  • 2012, Stage, Jemima/ Miss Smiley, GRANDPA IN MY POCKET, Nottingham Playhouse, Rosamunde Hutt
  • 2011, Stage, Mende, SLAVE, Feelgood Theatre Company, Caroline Clegg
  • 2010, Stage, Kehko, SLAVE, Feelgood Theatre Company, Caroline Clegg
  • 2010, Stage, Gretel, HANSEL AND GRETEL, York Theatre Royal and Byre Theatre, Mandy Smith
  • 2009, Pantomime, Claudia the Cat, DICK WHITTINGTON, Gala Theatre Durham, Simon Stallworthy
  • 2009, Stage, Gretel, HANSEL AND GRETEL, York Theatre Royal, Mandy Smith
  • 2008, Stage, Dionne/ Penny/ Mary Prince, AM I NOT A MAN AND A BROTHER?, Reveal Theatre Company, Conrad Nelson
  • 2008, Stage, Maxine, FUNGUS THE BOGEYMAN, Pilot Theatre Company/ Tour, Marcus Romer
  • 2007, Stage, Latasha, WALL TALK, Cut To The Chase Productions, Jen Heyes
  • 2007, Stage, Jenni, THE GAMEKEEPER, Forest Forge Theatre Company, David Haworth
  • 2007, Stage, Maxine, FUNGUS THE BOGEYMAN, Pilot Theatre Company/ Arts Depot, Marcus Romer
  • 2006, Stage, Roly Poly Bird, THE TWITS, Pilot Theatre/Arts Depot, Marcus Romer
  • 2005, Stage, Cindy Relisha, CINDY RELISHA AND THE DJ PRINCE, BADP/Library Theatre, Trevor Nairne
  • 2005, Stage, The Roly Poly Bird, THE TWITS, Pilot Theatre/Bolton Octagon, Marcus Romer
  • 2004, Stage, Chantaye, HEY THERE, BOY WITH THE BE-BOP, Polka Theatre, Kully Thiari
  • 2004, Stage, Mother Hubbard, MOTHER GOOSE (PANTOMIME), Hurricane Productions, Deborah Klayman
  • 2003, Stage, Emma, B IS FOR BEN (ONE WOMAN SHOW), Lousy Theatre Company, Dean Elliott

Radio

  • 2005, Radio, Blossom, MANY HAPPY RETURNS, BBC Radio 4, Kate Chapman
  • 2005, Radio, Shari, REALITY CHECKS, BBC Radio 4, Kate Chapman
  • 2005, Radio, Rosie, STRANGE FACES, BBC Radio 4, Kate Chapman

Workshop

  • 2012, Workshop, Zeyna , A SONG TO SING, Open clasp theatre company, Charlotte Bennett
  • 2009, Workshop, Rosita, VENUS AND THE KILLER BEES, Contact Theatre Manchester, Karena Johnson
  • 2007, Workshop, Cassidy/Joy, MISREPRESENTED PEOPLE, Nottingham Playhouse, Oneness
  • 2003, Workshop, Bella, OGA’S ARK, Nitro, Felix Cross

Commercial

  • 2013, Internet, Student, LEARNCLICKY, Learnclicky, Tom Mulcrow
  • 2012, Ident, Driver, SUZUKI ITV1 MOVIES, Rattling Stick productions , Austen Humphries